Sansevieria

$41.00$215.00

There are many varieties of Sansevieria but all feature beautiful snake-like leaves. Their stripes can range from bright yellow to deep forest green. Native to tropical Africa, these plants are super easy to take care of and will thrive with the right amount of love.

  • S
  • L
  • XL
  • Bohemian Seagrass Basket Bohemian Seagrass Basket
  • Del Mar Jute Basket Del Mar Jute Basket
  • Monterrey Planter Monterrey Planter

Add a seasonal bow and card
Enter the recipient's phone number so we can schedule delivery
Write the message you would like the card to display

Check your zipcode for delivery

Pincode field should not be empty!

Care Details

These plants can survive in lower light areas where there is little natural light. They can be kept deeper into a room, farther from windows. Overhead lights and lamps can be enough to keep them happy, though they will grow faster with more light.

Likes the soil to be kept on the drier side. Only water when the top 2-3 inches of soil are dry and discard excess water.

Can cause nausea, vomiting, and diarrhea.

A very hardy plant that grows quickly and easily.

Botanical Name

Dracaena Trifasciata

Common names

Snake Plant, Mother-in-Law’s Tongue

  • Healthy, fully-grown plant potted in premium soil and finished with decorative green moss
  • Waterproof planter
  • Plant Care Instructions and Welcome Card
  • After purchase we will contact you within 2 business days to schedule delivery. Deliveries must be scheduled when someone is home so that the plants are not subjected to harsh weather.
  • Delivery starts at $15 based on zip code. 
  • We also provide a curbside pickup option in checkout.

Plant Guarantee

We're confident in our plants, but if yours dies within 30 days, we will replace it for free.

Ready To Display

Our plants are designed, arranged, and ready to be displayed as soon as they get to your home.

Curbside Pickup

Not in our delivery area? We offer curbside pickup too. Choose the option in checkout.

you may also like

what people are saying

Recently Viewed