Fiddle Leaf Fig

$152.00$270.00

Originating in western Africa, this houseplant is a great beauty. If you are looking for a tall plant to add to your home, look no further. Our fiddles range from 5-6 feet in height and can grow even taller if they are well taken care of.

  • L
  • XL
  • Bohemian Seagrass Basket Bohemian Seagrass Basket
  • Del Mar Jute Basket Del Mar Jute Basket
  • Monterrey Planter Monterrey Planter

Add a seasonal bow and card
Enter the recipient's phone number so we can schedule delivery
Write the message you would like the card to display

Check your zipcode for delivery

Pincode field should not be empty!

Care Details

Thrives in bright spots with lots of indirect light. They can receive a few hours of direct morning sun but should not be given direct afternoon sun.

Likes to be kept at a higher level. The soil needs to be moist but not soaking wet. Water when the soil starts to feel drier. If leaves start to brown, this means it is underwatered.

Oil on leaves can irritate skin and cause mouth and stomach irritation if ingested

Lack of light and underwatering can lead to an unhappy Fiddle. 

Botanical Name

Common names

Ficus Lyrata

Fiddle Leaf Fig, Banjo Fig

  • Healthy, fully-grown plant potted in premium soil and finished with decorative green moss
  • Waterproof planter
  • Plant Care Instructions and Welcome Card
  • After purchase we will contact you within 2 business days to schedule delivery. Deliveries must be scheduled when someone is home so that the plants are not subjected to harsh weather.
  • Delivery starts at $15 based on zip code. 
  • We also provide a curbside pickup option in checkout.

Plant Guarantee

We're confident in our plants, but if yours dies within 30 days, we will replace it for free.

Ready To Display

Our plants are designed, arranged, and ready to be displayed as soon as they get to your home.

Curbside Pickup

Not in our delivery area? We offer curbside pickup too. Choose the option in checkout.

what people are saying

Recently Viewed