Corn Plant

$165.00$260.00

Native to tropical Africa, this is a charming houseplant that is sure to catch your eye. Named for its resemblance to the corn plant that we eat, this Dracaena variety bares long full leaves and a thick trunk.

  • L
  • XL
  • Bohemian Seagrass Basket Bohemian Seagrass Basket
  • Del Mar Jute Basket Del Mar Jute Basket
  • Monterrey Planter Monterrey Planter

Add a seasonal bow and card
Enter the recipient's phone number so we can schedule delivery
Write the message you would like the card to display

Check your zipcode for delivery

Pincode field should not be empty!

Care Details

These plants can survive in lower light areas where there is little natural light. They can be kept deeper into a room, farther from windows. Overhead lights and lamps can be enough to keep them happy, though they will grow faster with more light.

Likes to be kept moderately moist. Water when the soil is still slightly moist and bordering on dry but not completely dry

Toxic if eaten: can cause vomiting, stomach irritation, and death

It's hardy nature and low light requirements make this Dracaena variety perfect for those bare spots in your home like hallways and corners. 

Botanical Name

Dracaena Fragrans

Common names

Corn Plant, Happy Plant, Dracaena Massangeana

  • Healthy, fully-grown plant potted in premium soil and finished with decorative green moss
  • Waterproof planter
  • Plant Care Instructions and Welcome Card
  • After purchase we will contact you within 2 business days to schedule delivery. Deliveries must be scheduled when someone is home so that the plants are not subjected to harsh weather.
  • Delivery starts at $15 based on zip code. 
  • We also provide a curbside pickup option in checkout.

Plant Guarantee

We're confident in our plants, but if yours dies within 30 days, we will replace it for free.

Ready To Display

Our plants are designed, arranged, and ready to be displayed as soon as they get to your home.

Curbside Pickup

Not in our delivery area? We offer curbside pickup too. Choose the option in checkout.

you may also like

what people are saying

Recently Viewed